Common Name: Certified Organic Sweet Fennel Seed Oil
INCI Name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce Fruit Oil
Origin: India / Spain / Bulgaria
CAS Number: 84455-29-8
EINECS Number: 282-892-3
TSCA CAS Number: 8006-84-6/p>
Description: Steam distilled Essential Oil from crushed Fennel Seeds. Certified Organic Fennel Seed Oil has a strong Anise type odour due to high Anethol content, which is the reason the Oil will solidify during cold storage. Odour is quite pungent, with a sweet, Peppery odour, so use sparingly as it can olfactively dominate a blend.
Technical Data - MSDS Sheet available on request - Bottle Carries Batch Number and Expiry Date
Shelf Life - Our essential oils all have a shelf life in excess of 12 months. However, as with any essential oil we recommend using it within 12 months of opening
Storage - Keep lids on and integral droppers in place - Always keep in Original Bottles - Keep out of the reach of Children and Pets - Store out of Direct Sunlight at normal room temperature
Use - Not for Internal Use - Do not use on Skin Undiluted - If you have a medical condition particularly pregnancy, blood pressure problems or seizure conditions then please see medical advice before using any essential oil. Essential Oils are not an alternative to medical care - always seek help from a medical practitioner - Do not stop taking any medication unless on the advice of your doctor
Allergies & Sensitivities - Always do a patch test before using the oil on the skin - If irritation occurs discontinue use
Disclaimer - Any information provided by AL-SUNNAH PERFUMES is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.The use of any information provided is for the sole responsibility of the user.We advise you to consult with your doctor or health care professional prior to using Essential Oils.