Common Name: Lavender Absolute Pure
INCI Name: Lavandula angustifolia Flower Extract
Description: Lavender Absolute has a deep green colour and not as mobile as the Essential Oil. In colder temperatures, it can become gloopy to semi-solid, but gentle warming will make the Absolute mobile again. Our Lavender Absolute is solvent extracted from the Lavandula angustifolia Flower from France.
Suggestions for Use: Lavender Absolute has an intense rich floral aroma with a subtle herby character which will enhance any high end fragrance / Massage blend. Especially popular in Perfumes to boost the Floral character and in low concentrations for Massage blends due to the intense odour in comparison to Lavender Essential Oil. If you use too much it may overpower the blend in the long run.
Technical Data - MSDS Sheet available on request - Bottle Carries Batch Number and Expiry Date
Shelf Life - Our essential oils all have a shelf life in excess of 12 months. However, as with any essential oil we recommend using it within 12 months of opening
Storage - Keep lids on and integral droppers in place - Always keep in Original Bottles - Keep out of the reach of Children and Pets - Store out of Direct Sunlight at normal room temperature
Use - Not for Internal Use - Do not use on Skin Undiluted - If you have a medical condition particularly pregnancy, blood pressure problems or seizure conditions then please see medical advice before using any essential oil. Essential Oils are not an alternative to medical care - always seek help from a medical practitioner - Do not stop taking any medication unless on the advice of your doctor
Allergies & Sensitivities - Always do a patch test before using the oil on the skin - If irritation occurs discontinue use
Disclaimer - Any information provided by AL-SUNNAH PERFUMES is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.The use of any information provided is for the sole responsibility of the user.We advise you to consult with your doctor or health care professional prior to using Essential Oils.