Common Name : Rosemary Oil Wild
INCI Name : Rosmarinus officinalis Leaf Oil CT Cineole
Origin : Tunisia
CAS TSCA : 8000-25-7
Description : Steam Distilled Essential oil of Rosmarinus officinalis yielding a Pale Yellow to Yellow / Green coloured Essential oil with a sweet Eucalyptus like odour. The wild crafted plants grow between 500 – 600m altitude and due to location, most of the harvest is processed by han and manually cultivated.This Oil is the Cineole rich variety with levels ranging from 40 – 55%
Suggestions for use: Rosemary is a good oil to vaporise for mental alertness, also to use with lavender and marjoram for muscular aches and pains blends.